This Weeks Soccer on TV

There will be plenty of soccer to enjoy on TV and major streaming services this week as international competition rolls on across the globe.

In Europe, UEFA Euro 2020 qualifiers have seen Belgium, Italy, Poland, and Russia secure their tournament appearances, while France, Spain, England, Ukraine, Portugal, and Turkey are all on the cusp of stamping their tickets as games play out over the week.

Following a dominant 7-0 rout of Cuba on Friday, USMNT is back in action on Tuesday to face Canada in Toronto for CONCACAF Nations League play, meanwhile, Mexico hosts Panama in Mexico City after Friday’s 5-1 thumping of Bermuda.

If you haven’t yet, be sure to sign up for ESPN+ and fuboTV for all your soccer streaming needs.

Here’s a closer look at all of the action you’ll find on TV and on major streaming services this week:

Monday

2:45 p.m. -ESPN3, fuboTV – Kosovo vs Montenegro                                      2:45 p.m. –ESPN+, fuboTV – Bulgaria vs England
2:45 p.m. –fuboTV, TUDN USA – Ukraine vs Portugal
2:45 p.m. -ESPN3, fuboTV – Lithuania vs Serbia
2:45 p.m. -ESPN3, fuboTV – Moldova vs Albania
2:45 p.m. -ESPN3, fuboTV – Iceland vs Andorra
2:45 p.m. -ESPN+, fuboTV – France vs Turkey

3 p.m. – fuboTV – Dominica vs Nicaragua
6 p.m. – fuboTV, TUDN USA – Sint Maarten vs Guadeloupe
7 p.m. – fuboTV – Suriname vs Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
8 p.m. – fuboTV – Guyana vs Antigua and Barbuda

4:10 p.m. – fuboTV – Agropecuario vs Platense
8:10 p.m. – fuboTV – Quilmes vs San Martín Tucumán

1 p.m. – ESPN3 – Czech Republic vs Northern Ireland

Tuesday

12 p.m. -ESPN3, fuboTV – Finland vs Armenia
2:45 p.m. -ESPN3, fuboTV – Faroe Islands vs Malta
2:45 p.m. -ESPN3, fuboTV – Greece vs Bosnia and Herzegovina
2:45 p.m. -ESPN3, fuboTV – Israel vs Latvia
2:45 p.m. –ESPN+, fuboTV – Liechtenstein vs Italy
2:45 p.m. -ESPN3, fuboTV – Romania vs Norway
2:45 p.m. – fuboTV, TUDN USA – Sweden vs Spain
2:45 p.m. -ESPN3, fuboTV – Switzerland vs Ireland Republic
2:45 p.m. -ESPN3, fuboTV – Gibraltar vs Georgia

5 p.m. – fuboTV, TUDN USA – St. Lucia vs El Salvador
7:30 p.m. -ESPN2, fuboTV, TUDN USA – Canada vs USA
9:30 p.m. – UniMás, fuboTV, TUDN USA,  – Mexico vs Panama

1 p.m. – ESPN3 – Denmark vs Luxembourg

7 p.m. – ESPN+ – El Paso Locomotive vs Portland Timbers II

Wednesday

2:35 p.m. – Fanatiz USA – Central Córdoba SdE vs Estudiantes
8:10 p.m. – fuboTV – Colón vs Estudiantes Caseros

2:30 p.m. -beIN SPORTS, fuboTV – Breidablik vs PSG

7 p.m. – ESPN+ – Indy Eleven vs Swope Park Rangers
7 p.m. – ESPN+ – Charleston Battery vs Memphis 901
8 p.m. – ESPN+ – Birmingham Legion vs New York RB II
9 p.m. – ESPN+ – New Mexico United vs Tacoma Defiance
9 p.m. – ESPN+ – Real Monarchs vs Austin Bold

7 p.m. – fuboTV – Nacional vs Cerro

Thursday

10 p.m. -ESPN Deportes, ESPN Deportes + – Dorados vs Atlante

7 p.m. – fuboTV – Peñarol vs Boston River

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *